?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
sempereadem
Dec. 22nd, 2003 07:42 am (UTC)
I normally love most any conspiracy, but this new Diana thing just sounds a little too sensationalistic. Whatever happened, I just feel sorry for her, and her boys, because she would never have had a normal life ever again. It's just sad.
delascabezas
Dec. 22nd, 2003 07:53 am (UTC)
i totally agree
not like the boys would have ever HAD a normal life, but still, this just lumps a tablespoon of rotten caviar on an already nauseating lump of scandal.
wangch61
Dec. 22nd, 2003 09:05 am (UTC)
yeah true...it also didnt help she died on my 18th b-day
online_stalker
Dec. 22nd, 2003 07:44 am (UTC)
scandalous!
i had no idea about that ipod battery replacement scam. i sincerely hope this drives their astronomical prices down.
delascabezas
Dec. 22nd, 2003 07:51 am (UTC)
feh
it is why i still won't throw any money at apple - that is the same model they use for all their gear.

i'm getting an mp3 player for xmas - a rio karma

damn apple to hell, says I
(Deleted comment)
delascabezas
Dec. 23rd, 2003 06:28 am (UTC)
thanks
no worries - hardly an intrusion - that is what LJ is - a public forum - you seem pertty interesting (by the looks of your journal) - I added you as a friend, mayhaps that will lead to this seeming like less of an "intrusion" =)
gaelfling
Dec. 22nd, 2003 06:04 pm (UTC)
that would be the robot from Asimov's "I Robot", due out some time next year :)
delascabezas
Dec. 23rd, 2003 06:25 am (UTC)
danke
i couldn't tell if it was a movie ad, or a new sony "albio" kinda thing - I appreciate the 411
delascabezas
Dec. 23rd, 2003 06:30 am (UTC)
btw
i just friended you - anyone with a handle that has a dark crystal refrence, and likes anime is good in my book =)
gaelfling
Dec. 23rd, 2003 04:57 pm (UTC)
Re: btw
muchly kewl :) I had added you early, primarily due to your Robert Jordan name referance, oh chief of chiefs ;) then I read your bio and said to myself 'self, this being is most interesting, I shall add them...'

then I heard that strange voice saying "gaaeeeellllfling.....MMmmmMMMmmmmmmnnnMMMMMMMmmmmmm"

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Steam Escaping!
delascabezas
The Son of the last of a long line of thinkers.
delascabezas.com

Latest Month

February 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow