?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i love tangential history

"What If" was always my favorite comic.
This is an excellent future maybe. Very cool - long download and watch, but totally makes you think...

WATCH IT!

EDIT: Also see here for wonderful ascii animation.
EDIT 2: Holy Crap! This is where I will be cooking over MLK! Way to go edster!
EDIT 3: FISH HIGHWAY! <- so cool

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
mrshellion
Nov. 18th, 2004 06:54 am (UTC)
Nothing like a little Rammstein to get you going in the morning.

That was hilarious!

Bombz0rs!
delascabezas
Nov. 18th, 2004 07:08 am (UTC)
word
bistrafe mich is my theme song.
gefiltebitch
Nov. 18th, 2004 08:13 am (UTC)
rammstein scare me. i guess i have a genetic aversion to people screaming in german.
delascabezas
Nov. 18th, 2004 08:20 am (UTC)
oh yeah?
gefiltebitch
Nov. 18th, 2004 08:36 am (UTC)
Re: oh yeah?
why do they have to be so mad?
delascabezas
Nov. 18th, 2004 08:43 am (UTC)
cuz they are german
germans doo beer, angry, banking, and warring v. well.
gefiltebitch
Nov. 18th, 2004 08:45 am (UTC)
Re: cuz they are german
also sausage. mmmmm.
delascabezas
Nov. 18th, 2004 08:53 am (UTC)
um
do i want to know how much you know abotu EATING GERMAN SAUSAGE?
gefiltebitch
Nov. 18th, 2004 09:03 am (UTC)
Re: um
es ist gut.
(Anonymous)
Nov. 18th, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC)
::chuckle::
let me HEAR it fo' meh...

-Ed
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Steam Escaping!
delascabezas
The Son of the last of a long line of thinkers.
delascabezas.com

Latest Month

February 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow