?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ahahahahaa


ganked from gefiltebitch
with lots of love, to techtraum

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
gefiltebitch
May. 20th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
is there an inside joke that i'm missing?
delascabezas
May. 20th, 2005 03:19 pm (UTC)
yeah, sorry
funny to me for reasons i couldn't even begin to explain on the nets that itner.
mrshellion
May. 20th, 2005 03:47 pm (UTC)
OMG is that techtraum???

He'll outskate you any day of the week!
delascabezas
May. 20th, 2005 03:51 pm (UTC)
totally
he's a pretty skate machine
(Deleted comment)
delascabezas
May. 20th, 2005 04:23 pm (UTC)
hahahaha
i just hope he will still talk to me tonight - lsiten, thinks look flaky for plans tom p.m. i am gonna make backup reservations. what time you guys wanna get your eat on? i gott aknow inthe next 40 mins.
techtraum
May. 20th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
Re: hahahaha
Tomorrow? Not too late, maybe around 7pm
delascabezas
May. 20th, 2005 05:56 pm (UTC)
bleh
only lockin for a party smaller than 8 i could get was 6:15 - so it is gonna be a little earlier than 7, sorry. i shoulda called yesterday.
mrshellion
May. 20th, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
N. got the day off, so it may be an all day thing (lunch till whenever) or maybe just lunch, weather depending.

Just an update... I'll call you later/tomorrow when we have a better sense of the plan.
wangch61
May. 20th, 2005 05:58 pm (UTC)
Re: I am permanately scared....
i already saw it....and my plans to paste bans face on it and make shirts is already being brewed
techtraum
May. 20th, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
You BASTARD!
delascabezas
May. 20th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
hey hey now, no false accusations
my parents were hitched when i was concieved buddy!
desayuno_ingles
May. 20th, 2005 06:27 pm (UTC)
I'm a big kid now!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Steam Escaping!
delascabezas
The Son of the last of a long line of thinkers.
delascabezas.com

Latest Month

February 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow