?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

huh?

Based on the lj interests lists of those who share my more unusual interests, the interests suggestion meme thinks I might be interested in
1. descartes score: 5
2. good design score: 5
3. stinkweeds score: 4
4. small boobies score: 4
5. any deep elm band score: 4
6. Θελημα score: 4
7. clark score: 4
8. sigils score: 4
9. dakini score: 4
10. ace cider score: 4
11. blaise pascal score: 4
12. babalon score: 4
13. four peaks score: 4
14. amber ales score: 4
15. locke score: 4
16. yoni score: 4
17. revelations score: 4
18. pan score: 4
19. new media score: 4
20. emotional strength score: 3

Type your username here to find out what interests it suggests for you.
Popularity Ceiling: (Please be patient!)

changed by ouwiyaru based on code by ixwin
Find out more

Also, wangch61, scope this article.

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
mightywombat
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
Dude, of all the weird results I've seen fall out of that quiz, I think yours win, hands down...
delascabezas
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:20 pm (UTC)
for real
everyone kept getting chocolate - i got something that isin't even unicode!
delascabezas
Jun. 23rd, 2005 08:00 pm (UTC)
i mean seriously
amber ales, YONI? who writes this crap?!
thrownoverbored
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
small boobies, huh? i'm a fan of medium, myself.
delascabezas
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
mm
i find that humorous. my personal take on breasts is that their circumference should never be wider than an open-rimmed champagne glass. i am at a loss of what "small" vs. "medium" are - it is all about propotion imo, but i do tend to go for more a frames than cadillacs with fins.
soror_daath
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
Small boobies?

I love you! ; D
delascabezas
Jun. 23rd, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
cuz i am not obsessed with mamamry glands, or because this silly computerized doodad pointed it out?
wangch61
Jun. 23rd, 2005 08:48 pm (UTC)
*shakes head*
you didnt learn that from me.

also...as for the duck lover.....fuck them. Hippies are always trying to ruin my fun. And now they are coming after my food.
Asshats
marycontrary980
Jun. 24th, 2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
it couldn't do it for me, b/c I don't have enough unusual interests.
delascabezas
Jun. 24th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
LOL
you and all your usual interests
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Steam Escaping!
delascabezas
The Son of the last of a long line of thinkers.
delascabezas.com

Latest Month

February 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow